Our Staff

Meet our Amazing Staff!

 

Main Switchboard

604-434-5844
Office, General Inquiries - Press 0



Administration:

Brousson, Emily Principal Ext. 0
Jakovac, Dawn Secondary Vice-Principal Gr. 8-12, Academic Advisor Ext. 123
Lui, Laura Elementary Vice-Principal K-Gr. 7, Educational Support Services Ext. 102
Woytko, Gaileen Director of Development & Operations Ext. 137
Flores, Ed Accountant Ext. 132
Umahag, Elizah Junior Accountant Ext. 142
Asis, Hydie Accounts Clerk Ext. 142
Luk, Christina Office Manager Ext. 101
Guillen, Emy Administrative Assistant Ext. 136
McCarty, Jacqui Administrative Assistant Ext.
Waterman, Dean Leadership Consultant, Acting Head of School Ext.
 

Teaching Faculty:

Gagnier, Heather Kindergarten
Tremblay, Bobie Grade One
Paunovski, Nadica Grade Two
Cautivar, Cassandra Grade Three
Turner, Karri Grade Four
Gordon, Chris Grade Five
Lester Lorenson Grade Six
Emmons, Tara Grade Seven
Rusk, Rachelle French 5-10, Social Studies 6
Dobbin, Brittany PE & Health K-7, Grade 11/12 Active Living
Emmons, Byron Band 6-9, ADST 6, Careers 6, Choir 6/7, Composition & Production 11/12
Gospodinov, Martin Grade 8 Homeroom, Humanities 8/9
Andrade, Marc Grade 9 Homeroom, STEM 8/9, Bible 10
Martin, Phil Science 10, Life Sciences 11, Physics 11/12, Chemistry 11, Anatomy and Physiology 12
Emmons, Esmon Active Living 11/12, Auto Mechanics 11/12, Bible 11, PE/Heath 8, 9, Woodworking 11/12
Ryden, Molly Math 10-12, PE 10, Careers 10
Knopp, Loretta Bible 12, English 10-12, Social Studies 10, Theatre 11
Jakovac, Dawn Careers 11/12, French 11, History 12, Social Justice 12
Silva, Debbie Music K-5, 8/9, Visual Arts 6, 11/12, Reading Specialist
Williams, Basil Workplace Math 10, Foundations of Math 11/12, Calculus 12
 

Support Staff:

Chaplain
Food Services Director
Miguel, Clelia Advancement & Database Administrator
Bag-ayan, Clea Maternity Leave
Subade, Edmundo Custodian
Subade, Retchiel Education Assistant/After School Care Substitute Coordinator
Kripakova, Tetyana Before & After School Care Assistant
Mann, Jeniffer Education Assistant, Before and After School Care Assistant
Llewellyn, Alfrose Education Assistant
Correa, Luana Education Assistant
Kim, Daniel Education Assistant
Eun, Paul Education Assistant, IT Specialist
Eun, Grace Librarian, Education Assistant

Main Switchboard

604-434-5844
Office, General Inquiries - Press 0



Administration:

Brousson, Emily Principal Ext. 0
Jakovac, Dawn Secondary Vice-Principal Gr. 8-12, Academic Advisor Ext. 123
Lui, Laura Elementary Vice-Principal K-Gr. 7, Educational Support Services Ext. 102
Woytko, Gaileen Director of Development & Operations Ext. 137
Flores, Ed Accountant Ext. 132
Umahag, Elizah Junior Accountant Ext. 142
Asis, Hydie Accounts Clerk Ext. 142
Luk, Christina Office Manager Ext. 101
Guillen, Emy Administrative Assistant Ext. 136
McCarty, Jacqui Administrative Assistant Ext.
Waterman, Dean Leadership Consultant, Acting Head of School Ext.

 

Teaching Faculty:

Gagnier, Heather Kindergarten
Tremblay, Bobie Grade One
Paunovski, Nadica Grade Two
Cautivar, Cassandra Grade Three
Turner, Karri Grade Four
Gordon, Chris Grade Five
Lester Lorenson Grade Six
Emmons, Tara Grade Seven
Rusk, Rachelle French 5-10, Social Studies 6
Dobbin, Brittany PE & Health K-7, Grade 11/12 Active Living
Emmons, Byron Band 6-9, ADST 6, Careers 6, Choir 6/7, Composition & Production 11/12
Gospodinov, Martin Grade 8 Homeroom, Humanities 8/9
Andrade, Marc Grade 9 Homeroom, STEM 8/9, Bible 10
Martin, Phil Science 10, Life Sciences 11, Physics 11/12, Chemistry 11, Anatomy and Physiology 12
Emmons, Esmon Active Living 11/12, Auto Mechanics 11/12, Bible 11, PE/Heath 8, 9, Woodworking 11/12
Ryden, Molly Math 10-12, PE 10, Careers 10
Knopp, Loretta Bible 12, English 10-12, Social Studies 10, Theatre 11
Jakovac, Dawn Careers 11/12, French 11, History 12, Social Justice 12
Silva, Debbie Music K-5, 8/9, Visual Arts 6, 11/12, Reading Specialist
Williams, Basil Workplace Math 10, Foundations of Math 11/12, Calculus 12

 

Support Staff:

  Chaplain
  Food Services Director
Miguel, Clelia Advancement & Database Administrator
Bag-ayan, Clea Maternity Leave
Subade, Edmundo Custodian
Subade, Retchiel Education Assistant/After School Care Substitute Coordinator
Kripakova, Tetyana Before & After School Care Assistant
Mann, Jeniffer Education Assistant, Before and After School Care Assistant
Llewellyn, Alfrose Education Assistant
Correa, Luana Education Assistant
Kim, Daniel Education Assistant
Eun, Paul Education Assistant, IT Specialist
Eun, Grace Librarian, Education Assistant